Basic information
Loading

Date of Foundation

The Federal State Financed Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education “Admiral Makarov State University of Maritime and Inland Shipping” was established in accordance with the order of the Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation on September 11, 2012. The order decreed to execute the reorganization through consolidation of the Federal State Financed Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education “Admiral Makarov State Maritime Academy” with the Federal State Financed Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education “Saint-Petersburg State University of Water Communications”.

Reference to the News

Founder

Excerpt from the Charter: "1.4. The Government of the Russian Federation is the Founder of the University. The Federal Agency of Maritime and River Transport is granted to exercise the Founder’s powers (hereinafter – the Founder). The relations of the University with the Founder are determined by the Charter. The Founder is located at the address: 3/6 Petrovka street, 125993, Moscow, Russia.

E-mail: ud@morflot.ru

Phone: (495) 626-11-00

Location areas of the University and its branches

The University’s address: 5/7 Dvinskaya street, 198035, Saint-Petersburg

Voronezh Branch - 174 L, Leninsky Prospect, 394033, Voronezh, http://vfgumrf.ru/

Kotlas branch – 19, Polar str., 65300, Kotlas, Arkhangelsk region, http://www.kfgumrf.ru/

Belomorsk-Onega branch – 34, Varlamov str., 85030, Petrozavodsk, http://pru-karelia.ru/

Pechora River College - 47/8, Pechora prospect, 169600, Pechora, http://pfgumrf.ru/

Murmansk Branch – Gagarina str., 21, Murmansk http://гумрф-мурманск.рф/

Veliko-Ustyug branch – 14, Kommuna Square, Vologodskaya region, Veliki-Ustyug, reference to site

Working hours

Excerpt from Internal Labour Regulations
5.1. The University provides a 6 working day week for educational structural units, research center and a 5 working day week for other divisions.
5.5. Daily working hours in a 6 working day week are:

  • On the campus located at the address of 5/7, Dvinskaya street: Working hours: 9:30 a.m. - 05:00 p.m.; Dinner hour: 12:00 p.m. - 12:30 p.m. On Saturday: 9:00a.m. - 2:00 p.m.; without dinner hour.
  • at the College: - Working hours: 9:30 a.m. - 05:30 p.m.; Dinner hour: 1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.; On Saturday: 9:00a.m. - 2:00 p.m. without dinner hour
  • on other campuses (campuses 1, 2, 3, 4, 5): Working hours: 8:45 a.m. – 3:55 p.m.; Dinner hour: 12:00 p.m. – 12:30 p.m.

5.6. Daily working hours in a 5 working day week are:

  • On campus located at the address of 5/7 Dvinskaya street: Working hours: 9:00 a.m. - 5:45 p.m.; On Friday: 9:00 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.; Dinner hour: 12:00 p.m. - 12:45 p.m.; On Saturday: 9:00a.m. - 2:00 p.m. without dinner hour.
  • At the College: - Working hours: 9:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.; Dinner hour: 1:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
  • on other campuses (campuses 1, 2, 3, 4, 5): Working hours: 8:45 a.m. – 5:15 p.m.; Dinner hour: 12:00 p.m. – 12:30 p.m.

5.7. Academic and support staff are allowed to work in the evening within the working hour limits of the Department.
5.15. All administrative works and academic studies are to be completed by 10:00 p.m. After 10:00 p.m. only security staff should remain on training and laboratory campuses of the University.

Structure

Vice-Rector for convention training and shipboard training practice

Gorobtsov Aleksandr Petrovich

15a, Kosaya Linia, office 412

Tel: 322-74-68, 322-72-43

e-mail: gorobtsovap@gumrf.ru

Vice-Rector for educational cluster development and cooperation with education and methodics association

Lavrentieva Elena Aleksandrovna

15a, Kosaya Linia, office 137

Tel: 322-77-21, local tel: 342

e-mail: LavrentievaEA@gumrf.ru

Vice-Rector for administrative and legal work

Gumerov Salavat Bulatovich

15a, Kosaya Linia, office 113

Tel: 32-10-03, local tel: 320

e-mail: gumerovsb@gumrf.ru

Vice-Rector Assistant for security and international cooperation

Alimov Oleg Mikhailovich

5/7, Dvinskaya str., office 241

Tel; 322-21-64, 748-96-05, local tel: 742

e-mail: alimovom@gumrf.ru

15a, Kosaya Linia, office 201

Tel : 322-21-64

E-mail: AlimovOM@gumrf.ru

Vice-Rector Assistant for general issues

Solomonov Vladimir Petrovich

15a, Kosaya Linia, office 229

Tel: 322-38-84, 89219520777

e-mail: solomonovvp@gumrf.ru

Vice-Rector Assistant for branch activity and international relations

Makoveeva Natalia Igorevna

15a, Kosaya Linia, office 154

tel. 322-31-72, local tel: 225

e-mail: makoveevani@gumrf.ru

Vice-Rector Assistant for convention training and shipboard training practice

Shishov Maksim Nikolaevich

15a, Kosaya Linia, office 411

Tel: 322-72-43, local tel: 270

e-mail: shishovmn@gumrf.ru

Institutes

Institute “Maritime Academy” Sokolov Vladimir Director of the Institute “Maritime Academy” 6, Mezhevoi kanal, audience 208 Reference to site sokolovvn@gumrf.ru
“Water Transport” Institute Ezhov Iurii Director of the “Water Transport” Institute 5/7,Dvinskaya str. audience 433 Reference to site ezhovye@gumrf.ru
“International Transport Management” Institute Kirichenko Aleksandr Director of the“International Transport Management” Institute 5/7,Dvinskaya str. audience 448 Reference to site kirichenkoav@gumrf.ru
“Professional Development Programs” Institute Aizinov Sergei Director. Head of the Makarov Training Center 36, B. Smolenskyi, audience 413 Reference to site ajzinovsd@gumrf.ru
SAysinovMob@mtc.spb.su

Faculties

“Maritime Academy” Institute

Arctic Faculty

Faculty of Navigation and Radio Communication

Faculty of Ship Power Supply and Propulsion Systems

Maritime Center of General Engineering Education

“Water Transport” Institute

Department of education ensuring

“International Transport Management” Institute

Department of Education Provision

“Professional Development Programs” Institute

Departments

  1. The Extraeducational and Pedagogical Work Department
  2. The Head – Kuznetsov Roman

  3. The Informatization Department
  4. The Head – Kislov Roman

  5. The Scientific and Innovation Activity Department –
  6. The Head – Olkhovik Evgenii

  7. The Department for Property Complex Operation and Economic Work
  8. The Head – Vainmaer Aleksandr

  9. The Educational and Methodical Department
  10. The Head – Savelieva Marina

  11. The Department for regional education
  12. The Head – Teltevskaya Natalia

  13. The Accounting Department
  14. The Chief Accountant – Yakovleva Natalia

  15. Medical Service
  16. The Head – Bezkishkiy Eduard

  17. The Planning and Finance Department
  18. The Chief Accountant – Postnikova Inga

  19. Quality Service
  20. The Head -  Taranukha Svetlana Nikolaevna

  21. Chief Engineer Service
  22. The Chief Engineer - Kalubkin Igor Valerievich

  23. Printing House
  24. Director – Begletsova Marina

  25. Library Complex
  26.  Director – Andreev Sergei

  27. General Department
  28. The Head – Chepurnaya Natalia

  29. Legal Department
  30. The Head – Kalinovich Aleksandr

  31. Master and Postgraduate programs Department
  32. The Head – Trosco Galina

  33. Staff Office
  34. The Head – Mushketov Mikhail

  35. Capital Development Department
  36. The Head – Novikov Aleksei

  37. Marketing and Public Relations Department
  38. The Head – Kirikova Vladislava

  39. International Relations Department
  40. The Head – Zaostrovskaya Iulia

  41. Occupational Safety and Ecology Department
  42. The Head – Mikhailov Anton

  43. Civil Defense Affairs and Emergency Department
  44. The Head – Pelogeikin Ivan

  45. Archive
  46. The Head -Fomina Svetlana

  47. Students Practice Department
  48. The Head – Zaitsev Ivan

  49. Military Registration Office
  50. The Head – Kushnir Galina

Centers

  1. Educational Center
  2. Director – Abramovich Aleksei

  3. Organization and Control of Extra-Mural Studies Center
  4. Director – Bozhuk Nikolai

  5. Pre-university Education Center
  6. Director – Kremleva Elena

  7. Educational Services for Foreign Students Center
  8. Director – Belyakov Pakhom

  9. Patriotic Education Center

    Director – Kovalenko Aleksandr Mikhailovich

  10. European Center for Practical Training of Maritime and Inland Shipping

    Director – Kamelin Aleksandr

  11. Scientific Center for EM Association in Air Transport Operation

    Director – Gyavgyanen Anastasia

Branches where the programs of secondary professional education are provided

Voronin Arctic Maritime Institute – 111, Northern Dvina embankment, Arkhangelsk, reference to site

Belomorsk-Onega branch – 34, Varlamov str., Petrozavodsk, reference to site

Kotlas branch – 19, Polar str., Kotlas, Arkhangelsk region, reference to site

Pechora River College - 47/8, Pechora prospect, Pechora, reference to site

Veliko-Ustyug branch – 14, Kommuna Square, Vologodskaya region, Veliki-Ustyug, reference to site

Branches where the professional development programs are provided

Murmansk branch – 21, Gagarina str., Murmansk, reference to site

Library complex and printing house

Director of printing house

Begletsova Marina

E-mail: begletsovamv@gumrf.ru

Tel/fax: (812) 748-97-19

Deputy of Director of printing house

Scherbakova Iulia

E-mail: shcherbakovajv@gumrf.ru, izdat@gumrf.ru

Tel/fax: (812) 748-97-19

Printing house

address Mezhevoi kanal, 2

Tel/fax: (812) 748-97-19

E-mail: izdat@gumrf.ru

 

The main purpose of the printing house:

  • university practical application of modern editorial and printing technologies;
  • control for editorial activity of the University, publishing of academic and methodological literature etc;
  • organization of printing and publishing, quality control test according to the state, printing technical conditions standards;
  • printing of the scientific journal “Vestnik of the AM SUMIS”.

Publishing is carried out according to following aspects:

  • issue of academic and methodological literature;
  • printing activity.
  • rendering paid services for students and cadets of the University.

Hostel of the AM SUMIS

To book

Types of rooms:

Single room

Double room (twin room)

Triple room

The hotel is located in 10-minutes walk from metro station “Elizarovskaya”.

It offers more than 30 various comfortable rooms.

There is a great deal of extra facilities:

Type of room

Cost of room per day (rub.) from 01.08 till 30.04, incl. VAC 20%

Cost of room per day (rub.) from 01.05 till 31.07, incl. VAC 20%

Single room

1600,00

2200,00

Single room (two beds)

1600,00

2200,00

Double room

1900,00

2700,00

Twin room

1900,00

2900,00

 

How to get there

Address:

St.Petesburg, 36, B. Smolenskiy prospect, metro station Elizarovskaya

Contacts:

8 (812) 459-47-01

ogt@gumrf.ru

Maritime Federal Resource Center of Professional Education for Children

The purpose of Maritime Federal Resource Center of Professional Education for Children is to help coordinate, modernize and develop the system of “maritime” professional education for children, organize the joint work for promoting maritime activity among children, teenagers and youth, for patriotic education on the maritime traditions basis, motivation for maritime, naval and shipyard professions according to the cooperation between concerned organizations in different subjects of the Russian Federation.

Military Center

Since 01.09.2018 full-time students and cadets are professionally educated in military trainings of officers and sailors in reserve.

According to the Decree of the President from 26.01.2019 No. 18 the Military Department was renamed in the Military Training Center in the FSBEI HE of the AM SUMIS.

Advantages for those to have undergone the military training

  1. Professional
  2. The duration of military service is taken into account while studying at the military training center.
  3. Development of management skills.
  4. Discipline and responsibility.
  5. Ability to make your own decisions.
  6. Opportunity to serve in the military by a contract.

Contacts

General Department: