About the University
Loading
  • Common data


Voronin Arctic Maritime Institute – 111, Northern Dvina embankment, 163000, Arkhangelsk, http://ami-voronina.ru/

 

Voronezh Branch - 174 L, Leninsky Prospect, 394033, Voronezh, http://vfgumrf.ru/

Kotlas branch – 19, Polar str., 65300, Kotlas, Arkhangelsk region, http://www.kfgumrf.ru/

Belomorsk-Onega branch – 34, Varlamov str., 85030, Petrozavodsk, http://pru-karelia.ru/

Pechora River College - 47/8, Pechora prospect, 169600, Pechora, http://pfgumrf.ru/

Murmansk Branch – Gagarina str., 21, Murmansk http://гумрф-мурманск.рф/

Veliko-Ustyug branch – 14, Kommuna Square, Vologodskaya region, Veliki-Ustyug, reference to site

About the Branches

Branches where the higher education programs are provided

  • Voronin Arctic Maritime Institute

The higher education program is not already provided

Director: Sergei Patrubets

Schedule: from 09-00 to 17-00

Address: 163000, 111, Northern Dvina embankment, 163000, Arkhangelsk

Tel/fax: (8182) 41-18-81

E-mail: ami@ami-voronina.ru

 

  • Voronezh Branch

Deputy Director: Sergei Ponomarev

Schedule: from 09-00 to 17-00

Address: 394033, 174 L, Leninsky Prospect, 394033, Voronezh

Tel/fax: (4732) 27-96-20

E-mail: vrngumrf@mail.ru

 

  • Kotlas branch of the AM SUMIS

Director: Olga Shergina  

Schedule: from 09-00 to 17-00

Address: 165300, 19, Polar str., 65300, Kotlas, Arkhangelsk region

Tel/fax с: (81837) 3-83-71

E-mail: kfspguvk@mail.ru

 

  • Moscow State Academy of Water Transport

 

Director: Igor Mischenko  

Schedule: from 09-00 to 17-00

Address: 117105, 2/1, Novodanilovskaya embankment, Moscow

Tel. (495) 633-16-01, fax (495) 633-16-02

E-mail: mgavt@mail.ru

 

 

Branches where the secondary professional education programs are provided

 

  • Voronin Arctic Maritime Institute

Director: Sergei Patrubets

Schedule: from 09-00 to 17-00

Address: 163000, 111, Northern Dvina embankment, 163000, Arkhangelsk

Tel/fax: (8182) 41-18-81

E-mail: ami@ami-voronina.ru

 

  • Belomorsk-Onega branch

Director: Alexandr Vasiliev
Schedule: from 08-00 to 18-00, lunch at 13-00 till 13-45
Address: 185030, 34, Varlamov str., 85030, Petrozavodsk
Tel/fax: (8142) 57-31-91
E-mail: bofgumrf@mail.ru

 

  • Kotlas Branch of the AM SUMIS

 

Director: Olga Shergina

Address: 165311, 19, Polar str., 65300, Kotlas, Arkhangelsk region,

Tel: (81837) 3-83-71

Fax: (81837) 3-73-81

E-mail: kotlasskoe@yandex.ru

 

  • Pechora River College

Director: Batmanov Sergei

Schedule: from 08-00 till 17-00, lunch at 12-00 till 13-00

Адрес: 169600, 47/8, Pechora prospect, 169600, Pechora

Tel/fax: (82142) 7-31-45

E-mail: pru_spb@mail.ru

 

  • Veliko-Ustyug Branch

Director: Vasilii Kazakov
Schedule: from 08-00 to 17-00
Address: 162390, 14, Kommuna Square, Vologodskaya region, Veliki-Ustyug
Tel: (81738) 222-43
E-mail: vuru35@mail.ru

  • Moscow State Academy of Water Transport

Director: Igor Mischenko
Schedule: from 09-00 to 18-00
Address: 117105, 2/1, Novodanilovskaya embankment, Moscow
Tel. (495) 633-16-01, факс (495) 633-16-02
E-mail: mgavt@mail.ru

 

Branches where the professional development programs are provided

  • Murmansk Branch of the AM SUMIS

Director: Roman Ryabchenko

Schedule: from 09-00 to 18-00
Address: 183038, 21, Gagarina, Murmansk
Tel.: (8152) 555950, (8152) 413071
E-mail: mfgumrf@mail.ru

 

2)Structure and educational authorities

Vice-Rector for convention training and shipboard training practice

Gorobtsov Aleksandr Petrovich

15a, Kosaya Linia, office 412

Tel: 322-74-68, 322-72-43

e-mail: gorobtsovap@gumrf.ru

  • Vice-Rector for educational cluster development and cooperation with education and methodics association

Lavrentieva Elena Aleksandrovna

15a, Kosaya Linia, office 137

Tel: 322-77-21, local tel: 342

e-mail: LavrentievaEA@gumrf.ru

  • Vice-Rector for administrative and legal work

Gumerov Salavat Bulatovich

15a, Kosaya Linia, office 113

Tel: 32-10-03, local tel: 320

e-mail: gumerovsb@gumrf.ru

  • Vice-Rector Assistant for security and international cooperation

Alimov Oleg Mikhailovich

5/7, Dvinskaya str., office 241

Tel; 322-21-64, 748-96-05, local tel: 742

e-mail: alimovom@gumrf.ru

15a, Kosaya Linia, office 201

Tel : 322-21-64

E-mail: AlimovOM@gumrf.ru

Vice-Rector Assistant for general issues

Solomonov Vladimir Petrovich

15a, Kosaya Linia, office 229

Tel: 322-38-84, 89219520777

e-mail: solomonovvp@gumrf.ru

  • Vice-Rector Assistant for branch activity and international relations

Makoveeva Natalia Igorevna

15a, Kosaya Linia, office 154

tel. 322-31-72, local tel: 225

e-mail: makoveevani@gumrf.ru

  • Vice-Rector Assistant for convention training and shipboard training practice

Shishov Maksim Nikolaevich

15a, Kosaya Linia, office 411

Tel: 322-72-43, local tel: 270

e-mail: shishovmn@gumrf.ru

Institute “Maritime Academy”

Sokolov Vladimir

Director of the Institute “Maritime Academy”

6, Mezhevoi kanal, audience 208

Reference to site 

sokolovvn@gumrf.ru 

Открыть 

“Water Transport” Institute

Ezhov Iurii

Director of the “Water Transport” Institute

5/7,Dvinskaya str. audience 433

Reference to site 

ezhovye@gumrf.ru 

Открыть 

“International Transport Management” Institute

Kirichenko Aleksandr

Director of the“International Transport Management” Institute


5/7,Dvinskaya str. audience 448
 

Reference to site 

kirichenkoa@gumrf.ru 

Открыть 

“Professional Development Programs” Institute

Aizinov Sergei

Director. Head of the Makarov Training Center

36, B. Smolenskyi, audience 413

Reference to site 

ajzinovsd@gumrf.ru
SAysinovMob@mtc.spb.su

 
  • Faculties/departments

 “Maritime Academy” Institute

Arctic Faculty

Faculty of Navigation and Radio Communication

Faculty of Ship Power Supply and Propulsion Systems

Maritime Center of General Engineering Education

“Water Transport” Institute

Department of education ensuring

“International Transport Management” Institute

Department of Education Provision

“Professional Development Programs” Institute

  • Departments

DEPARTMENTS

  • The Extraeducational and Pedagogical Work Department
  • The Informatization Department
  • The Scientific and Innovation Activity Department –
  • The Department for Property Complex Operation and Economic Work
  • The Educational and Methodical Department
  • The Department for regional education
  • The Accounting Department
  • Medical Service
  • The Planning and Finance Department
  • Quality Service
  • Chief Engineer Service
  • Printing House
  • Library Complex
  • General Department
  • Legal Department
  • Master and Postgraduate programs Department
  • Staff Office
  • Capital Development Department
  • Marketing and Public Relations Department
  • International Relations Department
  • Occupational Safety and Ecology Department
  • Civil Defense Affairs and Emergency Department
  • Archive
  • Students Practice Department
  • Military Registration Office
  • Educational Center
  • Organization and Control of Extra-Mural Studies Center
  • Pre-university Education Center
  • Educational Services for Foreign Students Center
  • Patriotic Education Center
  • European Center for Practical Training of Maritime and Inland Shipping
  • Scientific Center for EM Association in Air Transport Operation

Центры

    The Head – Kuznetsov Roman

    The Head – Kislov Roman

    The Head – Olkhovik Evgenii

    The Head – Vainmaer Aleksandr

    The Head – Savelieva Marina

    The Head – Teltevskaya Natalia

    The Chief Accountant – Yakovleva Natalia

    The Head – Bezkishkiy Eduard

    The Chief Accountant – Postnikova Inga

    The Head -  Taranukha Svetlana Nikolaevna

    The Chief Engineer - Kalubkin Igor Valerievich

    Director – Begletsova Marina

     Director – Andreev Sergei

    The Head – Chepurnaya Natalia

    The Head – Kalinovich Aleksandr

    The Head – Trosco Galina

    The Head – Mushketov Mikhail

    The Head – Novikov Aleksei

    The Head – Kirikova Vladislava

    The Head – Zaostrovskaya Iulia

    The Head – Mikhailov Anton

    The Head – Pelogeikin Ivan

    The Head -Fomina Svetlana

    The Head – Zaitsev Ivan

    The Head – Kushnir Galina

    Centers

    Director – Abramovich Aleksei

    Director – Bozhuk Nikolai

    Director – Kremleva Elena

    Director – Belyakov Pakhom

    Director – Kovalenko Aleksandr Mikhailovich

    Director – Kamelin Aleksandr

    Director – Gyavgyanen Anastasia

  • Branches where the programs of secondary professional education are provided

 

Voronin Arctic Maritime Institute – 111, Northern Dvina embankment, Arkhangelsk, reference to site

Belomorsk-Onega branch – 34, Varlamov str., Petrozavodsk, reference to site

Kotlas branch – 19, Polar str., Kotlas, Arkhangelsk region, reference to site

Pechora River College - 47/8, Pechora prospect, Pechora, reference to site

Veliko-Ustyug branch – 14, Kommuna Square, Vologodskaya region, Veliki-Ustyug, reference to site

Moscow State Academy of Water Transport, 2/1, Novodanilovskaya embankment, Moscow, reference to site

  • Branches where the professional development programs are provided

Murmansk branch – 21, Gagarina str., Murmansk, reference to site

Director of printing house                           Deputy of Director of printing house

Begletsova Marina                                     Scherbakova Iulia

E-mail: begletsovamv@gumrf.ru                E-mail: shcherbakovajv@gumrf.ru, izdat@gumrf.ru

Tel/fax: (812) 748-97-19                             Tel/fax: (812) 748-97-19

 

Printing house address

Mezhevoi kanal, 2

Tel/fax: (812) 748-97-19

E-mail: izdat@gumrf.ru

The main purpose of the printing house:

  • university practical application of modern editorial and printing technologies;
  • control for editorial activity of the University, publishing of academic and methodological literature etc;
  • organization of printing and publishing, quality control test according to the state, printing technical conditions standards;
  • printing of the scientific journal “Vestnik of the AM SUMIS”.

 

Publishing is carried out according to following aspects:

issue of academic and methodological literature;

printing activity.

rendering paid services for students and cadets of the University.

Hostel of the AM SUMIS

To book

Types of rooms:

Single room

Double room (twin room)

Triple room

The hotel is located in 10-minutes walk from metro station “Elizarovskaya”.

It offers more than 30 various comfortable rooms.

There is a great deal of extra facilities:

Type of room

Cost of room per day (rub.) from 01.08 till 30.04, incl. VAC 20%

Cost of room per day (rub.) from 01.05 till 31.07, incl. VAC 20%

Single room

1600,00

2200,00

Single room (two beds)

1600,00

2200,00

Double room

1900,00

2700,00

Twin room

1900,00

2900,00

How to get there

Address:

St.Petesburg, 36, B. Smolenskiy prospect, metro station Elizarovskaya

Contacts:

8 (812) 459-47-01

ogt@gumrf.ru

The purpose of Maritime Federal Resource Center of Professional Education for Children is to help coordinate, modernize and develop the system of “maritime” professional education for children, organize the joint work for promoting maritime activity among children, teenagers and youth, for patriotic education on the maritime traditions basis, motivation for maritime, naval and shipyard professions according to the cooperation between concerned organizations in different subjects of the Russian Federation.

Since 01.09.2018 full-time students and cadets are professionally educated in military trainings of officers and sailors in reserve.

According to the Decree of the President from 26.01.2019 No. 18 the Military Department was renamed in the Military Training Center in the FSBEI HE of the AM SUMIS.

Advantages for those to have undergone the military training

  1. Professional
  2. The duration of military service is taken into account while studying at the military training center.
  3. Development of management skills.
  4. Discipline and responsibility.
  5. Ability to make your own decisions.
  6. Opportunity to serve in the military by a contract.
  • Education

 

Rosobrnadzor monitors the Russian Federation law enforcement in the sphere of education.

The higher educational programs are implemented in the FSBEI HE of the Admiral Makarov State University of Maritime and Inland Shipping (hereinafter – the AM SUMIS).

Secondary professional and primary vocational educational programs are implemented in the College and branches of the AM SUMIS.

Professional development programs are implemented in the PDP Institute.

Higher educational programs (training of highly qualified staff) are implemented in the postgraduate programs of the University.

  • Scholarship and other types of financial support

About the dormitories, number of accommodation places in dormitories for foreign students:

Number of dormitories – 9;

Total area of dormitories, m2 – 87571, 7

Accommodation area in dormitories, m2 – 57944, 7

Number of places in dormitories – 4727

The dormitories are fitted with soft and hard equipment according to the standards – 100%

Food (including canteens) in dormitories– yes (in three ones)

  • Documents
  • Logo of the AM SUMIS
  • Anthem of the AM SUMIS
  • Statute

Tuition fee for the higher education programs for foreign students in the 2020/2021 academic year

Tuition fee for the secondary professional education programs for foreign students in the 2020/2021 academic year

 

 

  • Historical Background

 

2 December 1809 is considered to be the date of the University foundation. It is the very day when the Department of Waterway Communications and State Agency of Roads were merged into the Agency of Hinterland and Waterway Transportation in accordance with the Manifesto of Alexander I. In the result of this merge, the Corps of Engineers for Hinterland and Waterway Transportation was founded.

The University changed its name for several times throughout its long 200 years history, a number of the merges with various institutions of higher education also took place during that time. The latest merge was in 2012 with the Admiral Makarov State Maritime Academy. The Academy which had taken its roots in the Seafaring classes of the River Yacht Club of Saint-Petersburg that, in its turn, was founded in 1876. The honor of being named after the famed Russian admiral S.O. Makarov was granted on 24 March 1949.

 

  • Guardianship Council